?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Comments

( 18 comments — Leave a comment )
olde_fashioned
Feb. 18th, 2008 02:54 am (UTC)
Hahaha. I get it!! I want to know what he's going to do with the lint, lol.

I still think the best part is when Rachel smacks him, and he says "I like that," and then Batman says "Then you're going to love me!" *rotflol like an idiot*
starwriterlv
Feb. 18th, 2008 03:07 am (UTC)
Hehehehe! Yay! Me too...I keep on wondering about that.

I laugh myself silly over that scene too...so you're not the only one! :D
olde_fashioned
Feb. 18th, 2008 04:50 am (UTC)
Maybe they'll end up being poisonous and he'll use them to gag people when he ties them up? *has too vivid of an imagination*

Oh, good!!! That makes me feel better. lol.
starwriterlv
Feb. 19th, 2008 01:31 am (UTC)
Yeah...it has to do something...at least I hope so since they mentioned it. I was thinking maybe thelint helps with an escape or something. ;) hehehe

Yay!

Its great having such a vivid imagination.
olde_fashioned
Feb. 19th, 2008 02:22 am (UTC)
Oooh, good ideas. ;-)

Most of the time, yes.
starwriterlv
Feb. 19th, 2008 03:25 am (UTC)
Oooooh nice icon! That was a great quote.

Very true....most of the time.
olde_fashioned
Feb. 19th, 2008 03:32 am (UTC)
*bows* Thank you very much!! Yes, I think it's one of the best lines I've heard in a long time, that translates wonderfully well into everyday life. ;-D Another one I like is from Tombstone, "Forgive me if I don't shake hands!" (have you seen that one?)
starwriterlv
Feb. 19th, 2008 07:31 am (UTC)
*smiles* You're very welcome. Hehehe it certainly does at times.

That was a good movie? I do believe I remember that line...

You know what line I love almost of all time? (its in the book version too but actually hearing it in the movie was nice as well.)

"But I have nothing to give you. My hands are empty."-Frederick "They're not empty now"-Jo (I believe thats how it goes in Little Women)
olde_fashioned
Feb. 19th, 2008 11:39 pm (UTC)
Well, aside from the naughty stuff, it's a very realistic western, which I consider highly refreshing, living in a house with someone who adores old cheesy '50s westerns where the prop crew believed in the virtues of ketchup as blood...;-) Plus everything that comes out of Val Kilmer/Doc Holliday's mouth is very funny.

Oohhh, I remember that part I think! She puts her hands into his, right? I do remember liking that, although I STILL think Laurie is better than the Professer. ;-P
starwriterlv
Feb. 20th, 2008 01:31 am (UTC)
His character did say lot of funny things. Yeah...it was nice to see...did you see 3:10 to Yuma with Christian Bale...I can't remember.

Yes...Laurie was rather nice. :^D Especially when he fights for justice ;^)
olde_fashioned
Feb. 20th, 2008 03:54 am (UTC)
Yes, I did see that. My dad liked it so much he bought it.

Is this the CB Justice smiley? ^-^ *lol*
movieguru101
Feb. 18th, 2008 03:58 am (UTC)
Movieguru101
RACHEL!!!

WHERE IS HE?!?!?!

First you make your LJ a shrine to my arch-enemy...the next thing I know you'll be dying your hair blond! I know you're going for a PhD!

I'm the greatest detective in the world, you can't fool me!


=;) (those are bat-ears, btw)
starwriterlv
Feb. 19th, 2008 01:13 am (UTC)
Re: Movieguru101
Hahahahaha!

He's hiding...*snickers*

Goofy sweetie.

They look like wittle bunny ears. :^D
jesterwitch
Feb. 18th, 2008 04:37 am (UTC)
I LOVE your new layout! ^.^ Too adorable! <3

Hmmmm....Knives and Lint. ....Exploding lint?
starwriterlv
Feb. 19th, 2008 01:23 am (UTC)
Thank you! Glad you like it.

I hope you are not upset but I promise to give you a call tomorrow. :^)
boxxer_auction
Feb. 18th, 2008 08:54 pm (UTC)
Hahaha, that is my favourite scene formt he trailer!

Ibet he'll make an explosive out fo the lint xD

<3
starwriterlv
Feb. 19th, 2008 01:50 am (UTC)
Its one of my favs too.

Hahah...wouldn't that be funny....I wish I could do some cool things with the lint I've accumulated because of my sweaters. ;^D
(Deleted comment)
starwriterlv
Apr. 8th, 2008 05:06 pm (UTC)
I'm sorry I wasn't on till just not...you could probably make it around the size of the one you made me.

I can't believe I forgot to add that in my comment to you.
( 18 comments — Leave a comment )